b i o g r a p h y
     
vita teacher archive dancer in productions lighting design

 

 


dance/theatre/works


video

movement research

lecture demonstration

biography


a r c h i v e
2007
daughter on
the mountain top

Sept Black Mountain, Wales
A improvisation about the Black Mountains (Wales), the rocks and the weather

Eleanora Allerdings / concept
and Performance
Jessica Lerner, Wales / concept
and Performance

Ammanford Miners Theatre,
Ammanford, Wales /UK

2007
von Herzen ze srdce
mit Schmerzen

February: Plzen divadlo dialog

March:
Hof Freie Waldorfschule
Marktredwitz Otto Hahn Gymnasium
Asch Klubicko
Marienbad Gymnasium na SOSE
Weiden Elly Heuss Gymnasium, Max Reger Schule
Regensburg Alte Mälzerei


A theatre piece focusing on the "grand emotions" Love, hatred, disgust, anger, fear, sadness

The Cojc-Land Ensemble (Martha Schleinitz, Michael Farkas, Jana Macickova, Petra Kalcicova, Rudolf Klimek, Karel Hajek, Hermann Sterzbecher, Jörg Walbert, Katerina Zdralkova, Linda Petakova, Mathias Straub, Susanne Hanzlick)

Artistic direction: Eleanora Allerdings
assistance: Friederike Engel

2006
am ufer / on the riverbank

 

 

Sept Fuerth, D

A improvisation about the light
and the water at the time of sunset

Eleanora Allerdings /
dance, movement, performance
Jessica Lerner, Wales /
live Art, Performance
Ralph Bauer / Posaune, Tuba

KULTURORT BADSTRASSE 8 FUERTH
Former bathing site of the city of Fuerth

2005
schattenreich





Oct Aub, D

Nov Fuerth, D

A hommage to the Japanese writer Yasunari Kawabata, with Peter Fulda (composition and piano)

director: Grazyna Angermann-Przybylska
stage design : Regina Pemsl



Ars Musica

Kulturforum,
opening of the reading-art-festival

2005
FROST PATTERN

May Nuremberg, D



Jan Nuremberg, D




as part of a Visual Art Installation
by W.Weber,
inner courtyard of the townhall

5 dance and theatre fairy tales
for children and adults from age 8,
Cie. DER BILDERBERG
stage design: Regina Pemsl
,
Tafelhalle
2002
AM STRASSENRAND


Oct Muenchen, D
Soloperformance
for the Vernissage of Mathias Otto

at BMW Muenchen / innovation on site
2002
KAWABATA

Oct Obernburg, D
dance and recitation
inspired by stories of Yasunari Kawabata

Buntsteinbogenhaus
with Peter Fulda (composition and piano)

2001
JAGEN


Nov Fuerth, D
Dance/Theatreperformance with
Eduard Pitkowski, Ursula Ritter-Gratvol, Sigrid Westenfelder (dance), Martin Ellrodt (storytelling), Iris de Boor (trumpet, tech), Ralf Bauer (trombone), Rose Weigand and Thomas Kellner (design and set)

Tanzzentrale Fürth
2001
DIE SCHLAFENDEN SCHÖNEN


July Schwabach, D

Study on “beautiful sleeping” to the piano piece of the same name by Peter Fulda

“Ortung”, Schwabach

2001
EINE TAUBENGESCHICHTE


June Aub, D

soloperformance at “Prozessionsnacht”

ev. Kirche, Aub
2001
JAGEN


May Nuremberg, D
Dance/Theaterecollage;
Trio with Lea Schmocker (acting)
and Ralf Bauer (trombone)

Tafelhalle blackbox
2001
MISS SCHUBERTS WELT


April Lausanne, CH

interactive performance with audience

participation “StudioPerfos”
at Studio Buignot
2002
May A/, CZ


Aslerki Theatre Festival,
with Anna Trckova
2001
LISSAJOUSSCHE FIGURINEN


Feb Nürnberg, D

solodance; Tanzraum Festival,

Großkraftwerk Franken
2000
ANIMAL


Aug Kunstpfade Bokel, D

Dec Nürnberg, D

soloperformance

in the woods and fields at Bokel

Tafelhalle
2001
July Schwabach, D

Oct London, GB

Bürgerhaus, Festival “Ortung”

Chisenhale Dance Space
2000
WIE EINS ZUM ANDERN KOMMT


Feb Nürnberg, D

Cie. Der Bilderberg / 3 duets for 3 dancers with Katja Wolf and Eva Koch;

Tafelhalle

1999
DANCE AND FIGHT !


May Lisbon, P

Sept Brussels, B

Oct Nuremberg, D


soloperformance

Galeria Ze Do Bois

Espace Catastrophe
“Cést ne jamais vu !”

Tafelhalle “IPN Performance Days”
2000
Apr Salzburg, A

Oct Copenhagen, DK


TOI Haus world dance day

Teater Sthyr & Kjaer
2002
June Nuremberg, D

Tafelhalle, blackbox

1998
GRETCHEN CASTING


Sept innovation competition, finale


Videoproduction

12 versions of the “Gretchen monologue” of Goethes Faust 1

1999
Oct Nuremberg, D


Tafelhalle, “IPN Performance Days”
1998
KLEINE WELTEN


Oct Cologne, D

Nov Nuremberg, D

Obernburg, D

Würzburg, D
movement display on a round carpet of 2m diameter – open study on small forms

Alte Feuerwache

Galeriehaus

Buntsteinbogenhaus

Salon 77
1999
Oct Aub, D

Nuremberg, D
Ars Musica

Gostenhofer Jazztage, Gostner Hoftheater
2000
Apr Bamberg, D

Neues Palais
2001
July Schwabach, D

Buergerhaus, “Ortung” Festival
1998
HEARTFELT 3


May Manchester, GB

dance trio with Cornelia Blaettler
and Mathias Hudelmayer

3rd IPN Conference
1998
HEARTFELT 2


Apr Cologne, D

duet with Mathias Hudelmayer

Loft
1998
GREETINGS

(from Russia)

Mar Augsburg, D

Oct Cologne, D

solochoreografy


2nd competition for Solo Dance Theatre

Alte Feuerwache
2000
Feb Nuremberg, D

Tafelhalle
2001
Sept Lauf, D

Dehnberger Hoftheater,
“Laufer Maerchentage”
1997
THE CREATION OF THE UNIVERSE


Sept Liège, B

Oct Cologne, D

Nov Cologne, D

founding of company
DER BILDERBERG first production

Cirque des Variètès

Lutherkirche

Friedenskirche
1998
June Naples, I
videoversion
“Il Coreografo elletronico” Festival
1999
Oct Nuremberg, D

Tafelhalle, “IPN Performance Days”
1997
HEARTFELT


Mar Jerusalem, IL

May Gelsenkirchen, D

June Colgne, D

Nov Leipzig, D

solochoreografy

Habama Theatre

Bundesgartenschau

Muelheimer Bunker

final in competition
“best German dance solo”
1998
Apr Augsburg, D

Apr Cologne, D

Oct Cologne, D
2nd International competition
for solo dance

Loft

Alte Feuerwache
2000
May Berlin, D

Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2001
July Schwabach, D

Aug Bad Boll

Buergerhaus, Festival “Ortung”

ev. Academy
1996
FLUEGEL


Oct Aub, D

Cologne, D

Nov Konstanz, D

duet with composer/pianist Peter Fulda

Ars Musica

Orangerie

Festival am See
1997
Apr Cologne, D

Alte Feuerwache
1998
Apr Wuerzburg, D

Art Depot
1995
MESSENGER


June Arnhem, NL

choreografy

for living room for Cecilia Ferrario
1995
UNKNOWN DRY SWEET


June Arnhem, NL

Aug London, GB

Dec Goeppingen, D

solocomposition of 20 choreografies

EDDC Theatre

Laban Centre,
“approaches to choreografy”

Altes E-Werk
1997
Apr Jerusalem, IL

Habamah Theatre
1995
AUDIWUP


June Arnhem, NL
choreografy for audience
and two dancers with Eva Tremel

EDDC Theatre
1995
ROCKBREAD


Jan Arnhem, NL

Cologne, D
dancetheatre for 4 dancers and
8 musicians Co-choreografy
with Kevin Dosch, composer Udo Moll

EDDC Theatre

Stadtgarten
1994
TRUCKDANCE


Apr Arnhem, NL
duet on a truck-platform
choreografy & video with Kevin Dosch

sitespecific
1994
ONE 1-21


Jan-July Arnhem, NL
21 one-minute pieces about space solo,
ensemble, objects

EDDC Theatre
1993
STEPCHILD


Nov Arnhem, NL

videoproduction

AVE Festival
1994
Apr Nijmegen, NL

Jun Amsterdam, NL

Nov Middelburg, NL

1st prize for experimental video

Gouden Vlam Videofestival

6th Filmfestival Zeeland
1997
Apr Jerusalem, IL


Habamah Theatre
1993
SPIRALES


June Giessen, D
improvisational performance with Udo Moll, trumpet and Gorm Neergaard-Jespersen lighting and projections

Diskurs Festival
1993
DEDICATION


June Arnhem, NL

SOLOPERFORMANCE

“exiting Arnhem” Festival
1993
ANYWAY


June Arnhem, NL
duet in a corridor
with Gorm Neergard-Jespersen

“exiting Arnhem” Festival
1993
PIECE ON F...


Mar Arnhem, NL

Aug Jaroslavl, GUS


soloperformance

EDDC studio 2

1st movement on the Volga Festival
1991
SCHNEEGESTOEBER


Nov Berlin, D

duet with Frank Niemoeller

Tanzfabrik
1988
VERBORGENE STAEDTE


Nov Berlin, D

directing dance duet for Kai Esko Walaschewski and Frank Niemoeller

Tanzart
1988
ANNAEHERUNG


June Stuttgart, D

Hannover, D

Cologne, D


solochoreografy and dance

Theaterhaus

Turm

Studio Moltkestrasse
top